Modernghana.Com modernghana.com

Radio.Modernghana.Com

radio.modernghana.com receives about 11,600 unique visitors and 43,848 (3.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $169.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $80,380.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank radio.modernghana.com is ranked number 16,448 in the world and 0.00232% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.85.117. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - radio.modernghana.com

The Modern Ghana Homepage is Ghana’s leading general news and information destination online.
Find the latest breaking news and information on the top stories in Ghana, africa, business, entertainment, politics, and more.
How did radio.modernghana.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with modernghana.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is radio.modernghana.com?

11.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
11,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
348,000
Pages per Visit:
3.78
Daily Pageviews:
43,848
Alexa Rank:
16,448 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00232%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Ghana 21.7%14.0%119
Nigeria 11.7%7.8%2136
United States 9.8%4.6%66055
Italy 8.0%9.9%10362
China 5.3%2.1%57442
Netherlands 4.8%36.0%4663
India 3.7%2.1%47249
Spain 3.0%1.5%32564
Belgium 2.5%3.0%9249
United Kingdom 2.4%3.0%42770
South Africa 2.3%1.2%12310
Germany 1.4%0.9%94155
Canada 1.1%0.8%54011
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.4%17986
Uganda 0.8%0.3%3489
Pakistan 0.8%0.4%30222
Philippines 0.8%0.3%20335
Kuwait 0.7%0.4%11032
Malaysia 0.7%0.3%28709
Ethiopia 0.6%0.2%8812
Tanzania 0.6%0.4%4626
Kenya 0.6%0.2%7424

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
modernghana.com
79.11%55.69%1.7
radio.modernghana.com
23.57%20.17%2.1
cdn.modernghana.com
4.10%1.73%1.0
mail.modernghana.com
2.43%3.48%3.5
c.modernghana.com
2.38%17.43%18
members.modernghana.com
0.42%0.45%3
OTHER
0%1.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush radio.modernghana.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  radio.modernghana.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is radio.modernghana.com?

Facebook:
  280
Google +:
  15
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much radio.modernghana.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$169.10
Monthly Revenue:
$5,073.00
Yearly Revenue:
$61,721.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 15,785$80.35
United States 2,017$23.14
Italy 4,341$15.15
Ghana 6,139$10.80
Nigeria 3,420$8.96
United Kingdom 1,315$8.20
Belgium 1,315$6.49
China 921$2.85
Canada 351$2.46
South Africa 526$2.32
Germany 395$1.91
India 921$1.47
Saudi Arabia 614$1.24
Spain 658$0.73
Ethiopia 88$0.72
Tanzania 175$0.60
Uganda 132$0.46
Malaysia 132$0.40
Kuwait 175$0.27
Philippines 132$0.21
Kenya 88$0.20
Pakistan 175$0.19

How much money do radio.modernghana.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$25.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$763.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,284.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,281
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
158,418
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,927,424
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 2,683$13.66
United States 363$4.16
Italy 738$2.58
United Kingdom 210$1.31
Belgium 158$0.78
Canada 88$0.61
Germany 114$0.55
India 258$0.41
China 120$0.37
Saudi Arabia 129$0.26
Ghana 123$0.22
Nigeria 68$0.18
Spain 125$0.14
Pakistan 56$0.06
South Africa 11$0.05
Malaysia 11$0.03
Philippines 9$0.01
Ethiopia 2$0.01
Tanzania 4$0.01
Kuwait 7$0.01
Uganda 3$0.01
Kenya 2$0.00

How much is radio.modernghana.com worth?

Website Value:
$80,380.78

Where is radio.modernghana.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.85.117
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.85.117

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does radio.modernghana.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3452 ms) 16 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ssl.p.jwpcdn.com/player/v/7.10.7/jw-icons.woff (expiration not specified)
https://ssl.p.jwpcdn.com/player/v/7.10.7/polyfills.intersection-observer.js (expiration not specified)
https://content.jwplatform.com/libraries/VYQseUTQ.js (2.5 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://radio.modernghana.com/assets/bg-track.png (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/assets/body-top-line.png (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/assets/handle.png (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/assets/logo.png (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/assets/sticky-logo.png (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/assets/volume.png (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/css/bootstrap.min.css (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/css/font-awesome.min.css (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/css/ipad.css (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/css/responsive.css (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/css/style.css (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/fancyBox/dist/jquery.fancybox.js (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/fancyBox/dist/jquery.fancybox.min.css (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/flags/gh.png (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/js/_.js (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/js/bootstrap.min.js (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/js/download.js (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/js/jquery-3.1.1.min.js (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/js/jquery-ui-1.8.21.custom.min.js (5 days)
https://radio.modernghana.com/js/radio.js (5 days)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://radio.modernghana.com/css/bootstrap.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 29.3KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/11505050106831193438 could save 24.6KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://radio.modernghana.com/assets/volume.png could save 2.6KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://radio.modernghana.com/assets/sticky-logo.png could save 1.3KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://radio.modernghana.com/assets/body-top-line.png could save 811B (80% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.38 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.7KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://cas.criteo.com/delivery/ajs.php?ptv=17&zoneid=302641&cb=19426893815&nodis=1&ch***t=UTF-8&dc=3&atfr=0&loc=https%3A%2F%2Fradio.modernghana.com%2F could save 512B (38% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="ui-slider-hand…ui-corner-all"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  73

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

radio.modernghana.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

radio.modernghana.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.20.86.117 297
A 104.20.85.117 297

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with modernghana.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
radio.modernghana.com widget